Tuesday, June 13, 2023

C_S4CAM_2302 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Asset Management Exam Dumps

 

Delivery Methods: SAP Certification
Level: Associate
Exam: 80 questions
Sample Questions: View more
Cut Score: 60%
Duration: 180 mins
Languages: English

Description
The "SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Asset Management" certification exam validates that the candidate possesses SAP Activate fundamentals and core knowledge in the Asset Management line of business area required of the consultant profile. This certification proves that the candidate has an overall understanding and in‐depth technical skills to participate as a member of a RISE with SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition implementation project team with a focus on Asset Management in a mentored role. This certification exam is recommended as an entry level qualification. Please note that this 2302 version of the exam takes part in the Stay Current with SAP Global Certification program. Once you pass this version of the exam, make sure that you start your stay current process. You will be required to take the Stay Current Assessment for all subsequent major releases via the SAP Learning Hub starting with the 2308 release to maintain your SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition consultant certification status and badge. NOTE that Stay Current has moved to a bi-yearly cadence and you have 3 1/2 months to complete your assessment after each major release. In order to participate in the Stay Current program and access the Stay Current enablement and assessment, you will need at minimum an SAP Learning Hub, edition for SAP S/4HANA Cloud subscription. (link URL > https://training.sap.com/learninghub)

Notes
To ensure success, SAP recommends combining education courses and hands-on experience to prepare for your certification exam as questions will test your ability to apply the knowledge you have gained in training.
You are not allowed to use any reference materials during the certification test (no access to online documentation or to any SAP system).

Please note that with passing this exam you will be asked to keep your certification current with every new product release. For more information click here . Once you pass the exam, you will be required to pass regular assessments to stay current for all subsequent SAP S/4HANA Cloud releases to maintain your certification status and SAP Global Certification digital badge. SAP Learning Hub subscription will be required.

Examkingdom SAP C_S4CAM_2302 Exam pdf,

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best SAP C_S4CAM_2302 Free downloads , SAP C_S4CAM_2302 Dumps at Certkingdom.com

Topic Areas
Please see below the list of topics that may be covered within this certification and the courses that cover them. Its accuracy does not constitute a legitimate claim; SAP reserves the right to update the exam content (topics, items, weighting) at any time.

Scope Item Level Configuration for Corrective, Emergency and Preventive Maintenance > 12%
Configure the Best Practices scenario for Corrective Maintenance (BH1), Emergency Maintenance (BH2), and Preventive Maintenance (BJ2).
S4C70e (SAP Learning Hub only) ----- OR ----- SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

SAP Activate Methodology and Best Practices 8% - 12%
Describe the SAP Activate Implementation Methodology, best practices and Content Lifecycle Management for RISE with SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition.
S4C01e (SAP Learning Hub only) ----- OR ----- SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition - Asset Management Overview 8% - 12%
Describe the RISE with SAP strategy and solution scope for RISE with SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition in general for SAP Asset Management solution and innovations.
S4CP01 (2302 (PUBLIC)&2022 (PRIVAT)) S4C70e (SAP Learning Hub only) ----- OR ----- SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

Business Process Testing < 8%
Describe the concepts of Business Process Testing and prepare and execute a Business Process Test Plan.
S4C01e (SAP Learning Hub only) ----- OR ----- SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

Data Migration < 8%
Identify Self-Service Configuration UIs for data migration, prepare data migration, perform data migration, and describe best practices for managing data migration between release lifecycles.
S4C01e (SAP Learning Hub only) ----- OR ----- SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

Integration and Extensibility < 8%
Describe the concepts of extensibility and integration and their implementations.
S4C01e (SAP Learning Hub only) ----- OR ----- SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

Configuration < 8%
Identify the implementation phases and scope and perform key Guided Configuration; describe Expert Configuration; explain SAP Business Technology Platform Identity Authentication Service; perform core user management in RISE with SAP S/4HANA Cloud, public edition; and identify Key Solution configuration settings for integration.
S4C01e (SAP Learning Hub only) ----- OR ----- SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

Cloud Security, GDPR, and Identity Access Management < 8%
Explain tenants of SAP Cloud security, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) requirements, and best practices of managing user access.

S4C01e (SAP Learning Hub only)
SAP S/4HANA Cloud Implement. LR

General Information
Exam Preparation
All SAP consultant certifications are available as Cloud Certifications in the Certification Hub and can be booked with product code CER006. With CER006 – SAP Certification in the Cloud, you can take up to six exams attempts of your choice in one year – from wherever and whenever it suits you! Test dates can be chosen and booked individually.

Each specific certification comes with its own set of preparation tactics. We define them as "Topic Areas" and they can be found on each exam description. You can find the number of questions, the duration of the exam, what areas you will be tested on, and recommended course work and content you can reference.

Certification exams might contain unscored items that are being tested for upcoming releases of the exam. These unscored items are randomly distributed across the certification topics and are not counted towards the final score. The total number of items of an examination as advertised in the Training Shop is never exceeded when unscored items are used.

Please be aware that the professional- level certification also requires several years of practical on-the-job experience and addresses real-life scenarios.

For more information refer to our SAP Certification FAQs.

Safeguarding the Value of Certification
SAP Education has worked hard together with the Certification & Enablement Influence Council to enhance the value of certification and improve the exams. An increasing number of customers and partners are now looking towards certification as a reliable benchmark to safeguard their investments. Unfortunately, the increased demand for certification has brought with it a growing number of people who to try and attain SAP certification through unfair means. This ongoing issue has prompted SAP Education to place a new focus on test security. Please take a look at our post to understand what you can do to help to protect the credibility of your certification status.

Our Certification Test Security Guidelines will help you as test taker to understand the testing experience.

Security Guidelines

QUESTION 1
What effect does the system status have on the maintenance notification? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. It influences the planning of a notification task.
B. It updates the scheduling of the notification.
C. It influences the current status of the assigned task list.
D. It controls the actions that can be performed on the notification.

Answer: A, D

QUESTION 2
What test process types are available in the Manage Your Test Processes app?

A. Integration
B. Custom
C. Regression
D. Standard
E. Post-upgrade

Answer: A, D, E

QUESTION 3
How is the productive system configured?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Through transports from the quality system
B. Through the Solution Documentation component of the SAP Solution Manager
C. Through Central Business Configuration (CBC) in SAP Business Technology Platform
D. Via the Cloud Application Lifecycle Management (CALM) Implementation Portal

Answer: A, C

QUESTION 4
Which organizational units are directly linked to a plant? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Sales office
B. Company code
C. Storage location
D. Credit control area

Answer: B, C

QUESTION 5
What are the prerequisites for using the SAP Fiori Test Your Processes app? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. The test scripts are uploaded in the productive system
B. SAP Best Practices are activated in the quality system
C. The quality system is connected to the Test Execution Service on SAP Business Technology Platform
D. The productive system is connected to the implementation landscape

Answer: B, C

QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of configuring a structure indicator?
Which of the following objects can you maintain when defining a structure indicator?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Category of functional location
B. Edit mask
C. Equipment category
D. Hierarchy levels

Answer: B, D

QUESTION 7
You are required to maintain master data for functional location, equipment, and work center. Which roles are required to perform these actions?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question.

A. Product Master Data Specialist
B. Production Engineer รข€” Discrete Manufacturing
C. Maintenance Planner
D. Maintenance Supervisor

Answer: B, C

QUESTION 8
Which activity do you perform during the data load preparation?

A. Simulate data load in the new cloud system
B. Define specifications for data extraction on legacy system
C. Fill in migration templates with legacy data
D. Resolve data issues from the simulation process

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
In SAP Central Business Configuration, which changes are possible for the Starter System after
content activation?

Sunday, May 7, 2023

350-201 CBRCOR Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies Exam PDF

 

Duration: 120 minutes
Languages: English

Associated certifications:
Cisco Certified CyberOps Professional
Cisco Certified CyberOps Specialist – CyberOps Core

Exam overview
This exam tests your knowledge and skills related to core cybersecurity operations, including:
Fundamentals
Techniques
Processes
Automation

Exam preparation
Official Cisco training

Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies (CBRCOR) CBRCOR study materials
350-201 CBRCOR Exam: Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies v1.0

Exam Description
Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies v1.0 (CBRCOR 350-201) is a 120-minute exam that is associated with the Cisco CyberOps Professional Certification. This exam tests a candidate's knowledge of core cybersecurity operations including cybersecurity fundamentals, techniques, processes, and automation. The course Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Core Security Technologies helps candidates to prepare for this exam.

The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. To better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.

Exam Description:
Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies v1.0 (CBRCOR 350-201) is a 120-minute exam that is associated with the Cisco CyberOps Professional Certification. This exam tests a candidate's knowledge of core cybersecurity operations including cybersecurity fundamentals, techniques, processes, and automation. The course Performing CyberOps Using Cisco Security Technologies helps candidates to prepare for this exam.

The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. To better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.

Examkingdom Cisco 350-201 Exam pdf,

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco 350-201 Free downloads , Cisco 350-201 Dumps at Certkingdom.com

20% 1.0 Fundamentals
1.1 Interpret the components within a playbook
1.2 Determine the tools needed based on a playbook scenario
1.3 Apply the playbook for a common scenario (for example, unauthorized elevation of privilege, DoS and DDoS, website defacement)
1.4 Infer the industry for various compliance standards (for example, PCI, FISMA, FedRAMP, SOC, SOX, PCI, GDPR, Data Privacy, and ISO 27101)
1.5 Describe the concepts and limitations of cyber risk insurance
1.6 Analyze elements of a risk analysis (combination asset, vulnerability, and threat)
1.7 Apply the incident response workflow
1.8 Describe characteristics and areas of improvement using common incident response metrics
1.9 Describe types of cloud environments (for example, IaaS platform)
1.10 Compare security operations considerations of cloud platforms (for example, IaaS, PaaS)

30% 2.0 Techniques

2.1 Recommend data analytic techniques to meet specific needs or answer specific questions
2.2 Describe the use of hardening machine images for deployment
2.3 Describe the process of evaluating the security posture of an asset
2.4 Evaluate the security controls of an environment, diagnose gaps, and recommend improvement
2.5 Determine resources for industry standards and recommendations for hardening of systems
2.6 Determine patching recommendations, given a scenario
2.7 Recommend services to disable, given a scenario
2.8 Apply segmentation to a network
2.9 Utilize network controls for network hardening
2.10 Determine SecDevOps recommendations (implications)
2.11 Describe use and concepts related to using a Threat Intelligence Platform (TIP) to automate intelligence
2.12 Apply threat intelligence using tools
2.13 Apply the concepts of data loss, data leakage, data in motion, data in use, and data at rest based on common standards
2.14 Describe the different mechanisms to detect and enforce data loss prevention techniques
2.14.a host-based
2.14.b network-based
2.14.c application-based
2.14.d cloud-based
2.15 Recommend tuning or adapting devices and software across rules, filters, and policies
2.16 Describe the concepts of security data management
2.17 Describe use and concepts of tools for security data analytics
2.18 Recommend workflow from the described issue through escalation and the automation needed for resolution
2.19 Apply dashboard data to communicate with technical, leadership, or executive stakeholders
2.20 Analyze anomalous user and entity behavior (UEBA)
2.21 Determine the next action based on user behavior alerts
2.22 Describe tools and their limitations for network analysis (for example, packet capture tools, traffic analysis tools, network log analysis tools)
2.23 Evaluate artifacts and streams in a packet capture file
2.24 Troubleshoot existing detection rules
2.25 Determine the tactics, techniques, and procedures (TTPs) from an attack

30% 3.0 Processes
3.1 Prioritize components in a threat model
3.2 Determine the steps to investigate the common types of cases
3.3 Apply the concepts and sequence of steps in the malware analysis process:
3.3.a Extract and identify samples for analysis (for example, from packet capture or packet analysis tools)
3.3.b Perform reverse engineering
3.3.c Perform dynamic malware analysis using a sandbox environment
3.3.d Identify the need for additional static malware analysis
3.3.e Perform static malware analysis
3.3.f Summarize and share results
3.4 Interpret the sequence of events during an attack based on analysis of traffic patterns
3.5 Determine the steps to investigate potential endpoint intrusion across a variety of platform types (for example, desktop, laptop, IoT, mobile devices)
3.6 Determine known Indicators of Compromise (IOCs) and Indicators of Attack (IOAs), given a scenario
3.7 Determine IOCs in a sandbox environment (includes generating complex indicators)
3.8 Determine the steps to investigate potential data loss from a variety of vectors of modality (for example, cloud, endpoint, server, databases, application), given a scenario
3.9 Recommend the general mitigation steps to address vulnerability issues
3.10 Recommend the next steps for vulnerability triage and risk analysis using industry scoring systems (for example, CVSS) and other techniques

20% 4.0 Automation
4.1 Compare concepts, platforms, and mechanisms of orchestration and automation
4.2 Interpret basic scripts (for example, Python)
4.3 Modify a provided script to automate a security operations task
4.4 Recognize common data formats (for example, JSON, HTML, CSV, XML)
4.5 Determine opportunities for automation and orchestration
4.6 Determine the constraints when consuming APIs (for example, rate limited, timeouts, and payload)
4.7 Explain the common HTTP response codes associated with REST APIs
4.8 Evaluate the parts of an HTTP response (response code, headers, body)
4.9 Interpret API authentication mechanisms: basic, custom token, and API keys
4.10 Utilize Bash commands (file management, directory navigation, and environmental variables)
4.11 Describe components of a CI/CD pipeline
4.12 Apply the principles of DevOps practices
4.13 Describe the principles of Infrastructure as Code

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. A threat actor behind a single computer exploited a cloud-based application by sending
multiple concurrent API requests. These requests made the application unresponsive. Which solution protects
the application from being overloaded and ensures more equitable application access across the end-user
community?

A. Limit the number of API calls that a single client is allowed to make
B. Add restrictions on the edge router on how often a single client can access the API
C. Reduce the amount of data that can be fetched from the total pool of active clients that call the API
D. Increase the application cache of the total pool of active clients that call the API

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
An organization lost connectivity to critical servers, and users cannot access business applications and
internal websites. An engineer checks the network devices to investigate the outage and determines that all
devices are functioning. Drag and drop the steps from the left into the sequence on the right to continue
investigating this issue. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 3
A threat actor attacked an organization’s Active Directory server from a remote location, and in a thirty-minute
timeframe, stole the password for the administrator account and attempted to access 3 company servers. The
threat actor successfully accessed the first server that contained sales data, but no files were downloaded. A
second server was also accessed that contained marketing information and 11 files were downloaded. When
the threat actor accessed the third server that contained corporate financial data, the session was
disconnected, and the administrator’s account was disabled. Which activity triggered the behavior analytics tool?

A. accessing the Active Directory server
B. accessing the server with financial data
C. accessing multiple servers
D. downloading more than 10 files
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
The physical security department received a report that an unauthorized person followed an authorized
individual to enter a secured premise. The incident was documented and given to a security specialist to analyze.
Which step should be taken at this stage?

A. Determine the assets to which the attacker has access
B. Identify assets the attacker handled or acquired
C. Change access controls to high risk assets in the enterprise
D. Identify movement of the attacker in the enterprise

Correct Answer: D