Tuesday, December 27, 2022

5V0-61.22 VMware Workspace ONE 21.X Advanced Integration Specialist Exam Dumps

 

VMware Workspace ONE 21.X Advanced Integration Specialist

The VMware Workspace ONE 21.X Advanced Integration Specialist exam validates an individual's understanding of how to integrate Workspace ONE solutions and their knowledge of VMware Workspace ONE UEM, VMware Workspace ONE Access, VMware Workspace ONE Intelligence, and VMware Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub and Hub Services.

Product: Workspace ONE
Associated Certification: VMware Specialist - Workspace ONE 21.X Advanced Integration 2022

Exam 5V0-61.22 : VMware Workspace ONE 21.X Advanced Integration Specialist

Language English
Number of Questions 60
Format Single and Mulitple Choice, proctored
Duration 105 Minutes
Passing Score 300(scaled)

Passing Score – VMware exams are scaled on a range from 100-500, with the determined raw cut score scaled to a value of 300. Your exam may contain unscored questions in addition to the scored questions, this is a standard testing practice. You will not know which questions are unscored, your exam results will reflect your performance on the scored questions only.

Exam Details (Last Updated: 2/21/2022)
The VMware Workspace ONE 21.X Advanced Integration Specialist exam (5V0-61.22) which leads to VMware Specialist - Workspace ONE 21.X Advanced Integration is a 60 item exam, with a passing score of 300 using a scaled method. Candidates are given an appointment time of 105 minutes, which includes five-minute seating time and adequate time to complete the exam for non-native English speakers. Actual exam time is 100 minutes.

Exam Delivery
This is a proctored exam delivered through Pearson VUE. For more information, visit the Pearson VUE website.

Certification Information
For details and a complete list of requirements and recommendations for attainment, please reference the VMware Education Services –

Certification website.
Minimally Qualified Candidate
The minimally qualified candidate (MQC) must have earned a VCP-DW certification. It is recommended the MQC have 1 or more years of experience working in an IT role with Windows and Linux servers. The MQC should have 1 or more years of experience configuring and managing UEM and Access. The MQC should have 1 or more years of experience working with mobile and desktop device operating systems.

The MQC should have 1 or more years of experience working with network equipment. The MQC should have intermediate knowledge of device data, identity and access management solutions as well as basic knowledge of database technology and caching. The MQC should possess knowledge of the objectives shown in the exam sections in this guide.

Exam Sections
VMware exam blueprint sections are now standardized to the seven sections below, some of which may NOT be included in the final exam blueprint depending on the exam objectives.

Section 1 – Architecture and Technologies
Section 2 – Products and Solutions Section 3 – Planning and Designing
Section 4 – Installing, Configuring, and Setup
Section 5 – Performance-tuning, Optimization, and Upgrades
Section 6 – Troubleshooting and Repairing
Section 7 – Administrative and Operational Tasks

Examkingdom VMware 5V0-61.22 Exam pdf,

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best VMware 5V0-61.22 Free downloads , VMware 5V0-61.22 Dumps at Certkingdom.com

If a section does not have testable objectives in this version of the exam, it will be noted below, accordingly. The objective numbering may be referenced in your score report at the end of your testing event for further preparation should a retake of the exam be necessary.

Sections Included in this Exam

Section 1 - Architectures and Technologies
Objective 1.1 - Outline various authentication methods and workflows that can be implemented to ensure a robust user experience, while meeting your security requirements
Objective 1.2 - Summarize the integration workflow of Workspace ONE UEM with Workspace ONE Access
Objective 1.3 - Illustrate an LDAP directory workflow
Objective 1.4 - Explain how JIT provisioning works in Workspace ONE Access
Objective 1.5 - Describe the topology of claim-based identity and access management
Objective 1.6 - Summarize the workflow of OAuth 2.0 authentication for Web Applications
Objective 1.7 - Summarize the workflow of OpenID Connect
Objective 1.8 - Summarize the workflow of SAML authentication
Objective 1.9 - Explain the workflow of the Kerberos authentication method
Objective 1.10 - Explain the workflow of an access policy and identity provider
Objective 1.11 - Outline other third-party virtual desktop infrastructures (VDI)
Objective 1.12 - Describe the differences between Hub Services with or without an integrated Workspace ONE Access
Objective 1.13 - Define risks and their mitigations - combine with HA DR
Objective 1.14 - Discuss architecture design decision examples with justifications

Section 2 - VMware Products and Solutions

Objective 2.1 - Explain the concept of conditional access
Objective 2.2 - Explain the different use cases and supported features of Workspace ONE Access Connector
Objective 2.3 - Identify the features and use cases of the AirWatch Provisioning app
Objective 2.4 - Distinguish authentication methods available is the Workspace ONE Access (Connector, Cloud-based, 3rd party IDP)
Objective 2.5 - Outline benefits of claims-based identity management
Objective - 2.6 - Describe the workflow of the password (cloud deployment) authentication method
Objective 2.7 - Explain the workflow of the RADIUS (cloud deployment) authentication method
Objective 2.8 - Illustrate the workflow of the RSA SecureID (cloud deployment) authentication method
Objective 2.9 - Explain the authentication workflow of Mobile SSO for iOS
Objective 2.10 - Explain the authentication of Mobile SSO for Android
Objective 2.11 - Explain the authentication workflow of certificate cloud deployment
Objective 2.12 - Describe the workflows of device compliance checking
Objective 2.13 - Discuss the risk scoring feature with Workspace ONE Intelligence Risk Analytics
Objective 2.14 - Explain features and use cases of Workspace ONE Verify (Intelligent Hub)
Objective 2.15 - Explain how 3rd party integration works to connect and share data with Workspace ONE Intelligence
Objective 2.16 - Describe functionalities of Workspace ONE Intelligence (dashboards, automation, reports, etc.)
Objective 2.17 - Describe what Workspace ONE Intelligence Trust Network is and what third-party solutions are in the ecosystem
Objective 2.18 - Explain the steps to write a Workspace ONE Access API call
Objective 2.19 - Explain the required services for service integration (ENS, SEGv2, UAG, etc.)

Section 3 - Planning and Designing

Objective 3.1 - Outline Workspace ONE design methodology and how it can apply to your organization
Objective 3.2 - Identify benefits of integrating Workspace ONE Access with other Workspace ONE products
Objective 3.3 - Describe the relationship of Hub Services, Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub, Workspace ONE UEM and Workspace ONE Access
Objective 3.4 - Explain how to deploy Workspace ONE experience workflows according to a use case
Objective 3.5 - Discuss all third-party components that are required for infrastructure design

Section 4 - Installing, Configuring, and Setup
Objective 4.1 - Differentiate common authentication methods in Workspace ONE Access and select the most suitable method to fit your business needs
Objective 4.2 - Outline the workflow of integrating Workspace ONE Access with VMware Horizon
Objective 4.3 - Explain AD synchronization from Workspace ONE UEM and from the Workspace ONE Access connector
Objective 4.4 - Explain how to configure SCIM provisioning
Objective 4.5 - Distinguish the types of resources and how to configure them in the Workspace ONE Access catalog
Objective 4.6 - Describe the integration steps of a Virtual apps integration with Workspace ONE Access (Horizon, Citrix, etc.)
Objective 4.7 - Describe integration steps for Hub Services Features (Passport, Templates, Watson, etc.)
Objective 4.8 - Describe use-cases and steps to implement DEEM.
Objective 4.9 - Outline the steps of integrating a third-party solution with Workspace ONE Intelligence for data or automation
Objective 4.10 - Describe steps to create a remote app access client using Workspace ONE Access

Section 5 – Not Applicable
Section 6 – Not Applicable

Section 7 - Administrative and Operational Tasks
Objective 7.1 - Discuss the usage of directory sync safeguards
Objective 7.2 - Explain how to perform general Workspace ONE UEM administration and maintenance through the API
Objective 7.3 - Explain how to perform general Workspace ONE Access administration and maintenance through the API

QUESTION 1
An IT administrator starts infrastructure design for authentication management and would like to enable the single sign-on ability into VMware Workspace ONE UEM Self-Service Portal and VMware Workspace ONE console for administrators.
Which third-party component should the IT administrator use?

A. SAML-based Identity Provider
B. Active Directory
C. LDAP based Directory
D. DHCP

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An administrator has been tasked with building and enabling Secure Email Gateway (SEG) V2 n the Unified Access Gateway (UAG).
How should the SSL certificate be added to the UAG?

A.
From the UAG console:
Import-Certificate -FilePath ?C:\CA-PublicKey.Cer? -CertStoreLocation Cert:\LocalMachine\Root

B.
Upload the SSL certificate to the Workspace ONE UEM console, or upload it locally to the UAG when
confirming the SEG Edge service on the UAG.

C.
From the UAG console:
sudo security add-trusted-cert -d -r trustRoot -k /Library/Keychains/System.keychain ~/new-rootcertificate.crt.

D.
Upload the SSL certificate to the Workspace ONE UEM console, or add it when the SSL is configuring
the SEG Edge service on the UAG.

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which two considerations should be noted when designing a Workspace ONE environment? (Choose two.)

A. Installing all product components
B. Testing environment
C. Involving stakeholders
D. Defining business drivers
E. Configuring integrations

Answer: C, D

QUESTION 4
Users are able to seamlessly log into VMware Workspace ONE Access with Kerberos and then launch Horizon apps without a prompt for credentials.
What must be enabled to support this feature?

A. Certificate (Cloud Deployment)
B. Password Caching
C. True SSO
D. Identity Bridging

Explanation:

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
An administrator needs to configure OpenID Connect in VMware Workspace ONE Access for thirdparty identity providers so the users may use their credentials for single sign-on.
Which primary authentication protocol is used?

A. LDAP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. OAuth2

Answer: D

Saturday, October 29, 2022

5V0-41.20 VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot Exam

 

Exam 5V0-41.20 : VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot
Language English
Number of Questions 36
Format Single and Multiple Choice, Proctored
Duration 90 Minutes
Passing Score 300

Passing Score –
VMware exams are scaled on a range from 100-500, with the determined raw cut score scaled to a value of 300. Your exam may contain unscored questions in addition to the scored questions, this is a standard testing practice. You will not know which questions are unscored, your exam results will reflect your performance on the scored questions only.

VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot
The VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot badge is intended for individuals who are Technical Support Engineers at Level 1 or Level 2 and are a part of a Managed Service Provider. It is also intended for general customers who already have a solid understanding of deploying and designing the VMware SD-WAN solution and, need to be able to leverage diagnostic capabilities of the solution to do immediate troubleshooting of issues.

Product: VMware SD-WAN™ by VeloCloud®

Associated Certification: VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot 2022

Exam Details
The VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot (5V0-41.20) exam which leads to the VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot 2022 badge is a 36-item exam with a passing score of 300 using a scaled method. Exam time is 90 minutes.

Exam Delivery
This is a proctored exam delivered through Pearson VUE. For more information, visit the Pearson VUE website.

Badge Information
For details and a complete list of requirements and recommendations for attainment, please reference the VMware Education Services - Certification website.

Minimally Qualified Candidate
The VMware SD-WAN Troubleshoot badge is intended for individuals who are Technical Support Engineers at Level 1 or Level 2 and are a part of a Managed Service Provider. The badge is additionally intended for general customers who already have a solid understanding of deploying and designing the VMware SD-WAN solution and, need to be able to leverage diagnostic capabilities of the solution to do immediate troubleshooting of issues. Candidates who are interested in taking this badge should already have deployed VMware SD-WAN and have had experience operating a VMware SD-WAN
environment. The MOC should have all the knowledge contained in the exam sections listed below.

Exam Sections
Objective 1 Given a scenario, identify how to troubleshoot profile-related issues.
Objective 2 Given a scenario, identify how to troubleshoot connectivity issues.
Objective 3 Given a scenario, identify how to troubleshoot underlay and overlay routing issues.
Objective 4 Given a scenario, identify how to troubleshoot application performance leveraging the DMPO capabilities.
Objective 5 Given a scenario, identify how to troubleshoot security and service insertion
Objective 6 Given a scenario, identify how to troubleshoot branch activation issues.
Objective 7 Given a scenario, identify how to troubleshoot availability and scale issues.
Objective 8 Given a scenano, Identify and leverage diagnostic capabilities around SD-WAN Edges,
Objective 9 Given a scenario, identify licensing issues. (Not evaluated)
Objective 10 Given a scenario, identify the appropriate Edge model and appliances.(Not evaluated)

Examkingdom VMware 5V0-41.20 Exam Brain dump pdf, Certkingdom VMware 5V0-41.20 Brain Dumps PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best VMware 5V0-41.20 Certification, VMware 5V0-41.20 Brain Dumps Training at Certkingdom.com


QUESTION 1
Scenario: 1
A network administrator is tasked with enabling SD-WAN at three branch locations, A topology has been provided for reference. For each site, the administrator is having issues bringing edges online,
as another administrator has gone ahead and created a configuration ahead of time. The organization has several branch sites. One is an Internet-only site and two are Hybrid locations with both internet and MPLS. The last location is MPLS only. There are hub data center in this environment as well. Please refer to the topology.
One of the Edges at the Chicago site is unable to activate. The Edge has a red LED. What is the next troubleshooting step?

A. If the Edge is connected to its HA peer, determine if there is a link-light on the HA peer-link.
B. If the Edge is connected to the MPLS circuit, determine if the Hub is advertising gateway routes.
C. If the Edge is connected to the MPLS circuit which does not have DHCP, determine if there is a static IP configuration that needs to be applied upon activation.
D. If the Edge is connected to its HA peer, determine if underlay BGP peering is present between the two Edges.

Answer: B


QUESTION 2
Scenario 3:
After resolving numerous connectivity issues throughout the various branch sites, connectivity between applications and users is finally present. The network administrator is informed that during certain tests, applications are not performing as they are expected to. Users report that call quality has not fully improved and that some of their calls either drop or have poor voice quality where the conversation is breaking up. Other users are noticing that file transfers are slower than expect. A
group of users from a few sites have reported slowness in accessing internal and external applications.

A network engineer is configuring an Internet Backhaul Policy for the Chicago Branch to utilize NY's hub as a much better source for Internet for certain SaaS applications. For an unknown reason, the network engineer is not able to select the hubs in the Internet Backhaul Policy.
What could be the reason?

A. The Dynamic Branch to Branch has not been enabled.
B. The hub is not configured with the proper IP address.
C. Dynamic Branch to Branch using gateways has not been enabled.
D. The Edge's profile does not include Backhaul hubs as an option.

Answer: C


QUESTION 3
Scenario: 2
After completing the branch activation for all required branches, the network administrator attempts
to test connectivity between the various branches and between hubs and branches. The
administrator notices a lack of connectivity despite being certain that configurations have been
complete. The administrator also observed that several users are reporting intermittent connectivity
to some of the some applications they are accessing. Other users are reporting no access to these
applications. Other users at some of the branches claim they cannot get to certain public resources.
The administrator wants to ensure that all sites can talk to each other and all resources are
accessible.
Exhibit.

A technician has added Edges to an East Coast Profile. These Edges are not able to communicate via
dynamic tunnels to Edges in the West_Coast profile. The technician has noticed that some Edges are
able to establish dynamic tunnels.
What could be preventing Edges from being able to establish dynamic tunnels?

A. The profiles are not configured to allow dynamic branch to branch VPNs.
B. The profiles are configured to only allow dynamic branch to branch for Edges within the same profile.
C. None of the existing profiles have Cloud VPN enabled thus preventing dynamic tunnels.
D. Neither profile has been configured to utilize cloud gateways.

Answer: A



 

Thursday, October 27, 2022

PEGAPCSSA86V1 Pegasystems Pega Certified Senior System Architect (PCSSA) 86V1 Exam

 

Exam Name Pega Certified System Architect
Exam Code PCSA
Exam Duration 90 Minutes
Number of Questions 60
Passing Score 65%
Format Multiple Choice Questions

About Pegasystems
Pega is the leader in cloud software for customer engagement and operational excellence. The world’s most recognized and successful brands rely on Pega’s AI-powered software to optimize every customer interaction on any channel while ensuring their brand promises are kept. Pega’s low-code application development platform allows enterprises to quickly build and evolve apps to meet their customer and employee needs and drive digital transformation on a global scale. For more than 35 years, Pega has enabled higher customer satisfaction, lower costs, and increased customer lifetime value.

Certified Pega System Architect
The Certified Pega System Architect version 8.6 certification is for developers and technical staff members who want to learn how to develop Pega applications. This certification is the first level in the System Architect certification path and provides a baseline measurement on your knowledge of Pega applications. The PCSA Version 8.6 exam includes scenario questions, multiple choice questions and drag/drop items.

Exam Code: PEGAPCSA86V1
Languages: English | French | German | Japanese | Portuguese-Brazilian | Spanish

Retirement date: September 30, 2022
Prerequisites : System Architect

Case Management (28%)

Design a case lifecycle, stages, set case statuses, add instructions to tasks
Add a service level agreement; configure urgency, goals, deadlines, passed deadlines
Route assignments to users, work groups, work queues
Configure approval processes; cascading approvals, authority matrix
Configure and send email correspondence
Identify duplicate cases
Identify and add optional actions
Automate workflow decisions using conditions
Pause and resume case processing; wait steps
Skip a stage or process
Configure child cases
Understand when to use automation shapes
Automate decisions using decision tables and decision trees
Create and manage teams of users

Examkingdom Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Exam Brain dump pdf, Certkingdom Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Brain Dumps PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Certification, Pegasystems PEGAPCSSA86V1 Brain Dumps Training at Certkingdom.com

Data and Integration (18%)
Configure data types, create data objects, data relationships, and field types
Identify and create calculated values
Validate data; create and configure data validation rules by using business logic
Manipulate application data, set default property values, configure data transforms
Access sourced data in a case; refresh strategies; populate user interface controls
Save data to a system of record
Simulate and add external data sources
Capture and present data; fields and views
View data in memory; clipboard tool, pyWorkPage

Security (7%)

Manage user and role assignments
Configure security policies
Track and audit changes to data

DevOps (7%)
Use unit test rules
Create and execute scenario-based test cases
Identify best practices for configuring unit tests

User Experience (16%)
Customize user interface elements, dashboards, portal content, configure action sets
Customize form appearance, visibility settings, controls
Add and remove fields
Group fields in views
Display list data in views; configure repeating dynamic layouts
Localize application content
Enable accessibility features in an application

Application Development (12%)

Manage application development; user stories, feedback, bugs
Use the Estimator to scope a Pega Platform project
Create and maintain rules, rulesets, classes, inheritance
Debug application errors

Reporting (7%)

Create business reports
Identify types of reports
Use columns and filters
Describe the benefits of using Insights

Mobility (5%)
Configure mobile app channels
Use of Pega Mobile Preview


QUESTION 1
Which two factors do you inspect to assess the general health of the adaptive models in Certkingdom Prediction Studio? (Choose Two.)

A. Model transparency
B. Insights
C. Performance of the models
D. Number of decisions

Answer: A,C


QUESTION 2
To enable an assessment of its reliability, the Adaptive Model produces three outputs:  Propensity. Performance and Evidence.
The performance of an Adaptive Model that has not collected any evidence is.

A. 1-0
B. null
C. 0.5
D. 0.0

Answer: D


QUESTION 3
When defining outcomes for an Adaptive Model you must define.

A. only negative behavior values
B. positive, negative and neutral behavior values
C. one or more positive behavior values
D. behavior values to be ignored

Answer: A


QUESTION 4
evidence an assessment of its viability, the Adaptive Model produces three outputs: Propensity, Performance and What is evidence in the context of an Adaptive Model?

A. The likelihood of a statistically similar behavior
B. The number of customers who exhibited statistically similar behavior
C. The number of statistical bins used to evaluate the response
D. The number of customers who have responded to the modeled offer

Answer: D


QUESTION 5
A company wants to simulate decisions that requires large amounts of data. However, the Certkingdom organisation's live data is inaccessible. Your advice is to use a Monte Carlo data set. The Monte Carlo method

A. enables the company to generate random data for most of its application needs
B. generates data that the company can use as input for adaptive decisioning
C. combines external data sets into a larger data set
D. makes the organisation's live data accessible

Answer: A