Saturday, December 25, 2021

300-610 Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (300-610 DCID) Exam

Duration: 90 minutes
Languages: English
Associated certifications: CCNP Data Center , Cisco Certified Specialist - Data Center Design

This exam tests your knowledge of data center infrastructure design, including:
Network
Compute
Storage network
Automation

Official Cisco training
Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)

Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure v1.0 (300-610)

Exam Description:
Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure v1.0 (DCID 300-610) is a 90-minute exam associated with the CCNP Data Center Certification. This exam certifies a candidate's knowledge of data center infrastructure design including network, compute, storage network, and automation. The course, Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure, helps candidates to prepare for this exam.

The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. To better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.

35% 1.0 Network Design
1.1 Evaluate options for Layer 2 connectivity
1.1.a Endpoint mobility
1.1.b Redundancy/high availability
1.1.c Convergence
1.1.d Services insertion
1.2 Evaluate options for Layer 3 connectivity
1.2.a IP mobility
1.2.b Redundancy / high availability (graceful restart, NSF)
1.2.c Convergence
1.2.d Services insertion (load balancing, security)
1.3 Evaluate data center technologies such as vPC/vPC+
1.4 Evaluate options for interconnecting data centers such as VXLAN EVPN and OTV
1.5 Evaluate options for device and routing virtualization
1.5.a VDC
1.5.b VRF (standard, VXLAN EVPN tenant)
1.6 Evaluate in-band and out-of-band options for management
1.7 Evaluate redundancy options such as active/active and disaster recovery site

25% 2.0 Compute Design

2.1 Evaluate options for Ethernet connectivity
2.1.a Redundancy / high availability
2.1.b Bandwidth (oversubscription)
2.1.c Fabric interconnect operation mode (switch mode, end host mode)
2.2 Evaluate options for storage connectivity
2.2.a Bandwidth (port-channels, oversubscription)
2.2.b Fabric interconnect operation mode (switch mode, end host mode)
2.2.c Direct-attached storage (appliance, FC storage, and FCoE ports)
2.3 Evaluate options for network device virtualization in a data center (Cisco VIC adapters)
2.3.a Number of interfaces vs. IOM uplinks
2.3.b vCon placement policies
2.3.c Ethernet adaptor policies
2.3.d Fibre Channel adapter policies
2.4 Evaluate options for hyperconverged infrastructure
2.4.a Cluster mode
2.4.b HX for virtual server
2.4.c Desktop virtualization

20% 3.0 Storage Network Design
3.1 Plan for iSCSI deployment in a data center (Multipathing and addressing schemes)
3.2 Evaluate QoS requirements in a data center
3.2.a Fibre Channel
3.2.b FCoE
3.2.c FCIP
3.2.d iSCSI
3.3 Determine FCoE/ Fibre Channel interface
3.3.a Dedicated and shared mode
3.3.b Port types
3.3.c ISL
3.3.d Oversubscription
3.4 Evaluate SAN topology options

20% 4.0 Automation Design

4.1 Evaluate options for network orchestration and automation
4.1.a DCNM
4.1.b Intersight
4.1.c NX-API
4.1.d Model-driven programmability
4.1.e Ansible
4.1.f Puppet
4.1.g Python
4.2 Evaluate options for compute orchestration and automation
4.2.a Service profile templates
4.2.b vNIC templates
4.2.c vHBA templates
4.2.d Global policies vs. local policies

QUESTION 1
What is an advantage of using OTV as compared to VPLS for data center redundancy?

A. prevents loops on point-to-point links
B. provides head-end replication
C. uses a proactive MAC advertisement
D. provides full-mesh connectivity

Answer: A

Section: Network Design

QUESTION 2
Which multicast rendezvous point redundancy mode is valid for Bidirectional PIM?

A. Embedded RP
B. Phantom RP
C. MSDP
D. PIM anycast RP

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An engineer deploys LISP VM mobility.
Which feature is configured on the interfaces that have VM mobility enabled?

A. IP redirects
B. flow control
C. proxy ARP
D. HSRP

Answer: C

Examkingdom Cisco 300-610 Exam pdf, Certkingdom Cisco 300-610 PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Cisco 300-610 Certification, Cisco 300-610 Training at certkingdom.com

Thursday, December 23, 2021

H13-341 Huawei Certified internetwork Expert - Transmission Exam

 

Target Audience
senior engineers in the transmission field and ICT talent who want to learn in-depth transmission network knowledge.

Prerequisites
It is recommended that you learn HCIA-Transmission in advance.

Exam Code Certification Exam
H31-341 HCIP-Transmission

Capabilities to be certified
After passing the HCIP-Transmission V2.5 certification, you will master the principles, scheduling schemes, commissioning methods of transport network devices, service configuration, protection implementation mechanisms, and troubleshooting methods of transport network devices and transport network faults. In addition, you can perform O&M and troubleshooting based on this, and is qualified as a high-level O&M engineer for transport networks.

Knowledge to Learn
Principles and scheduling schemes of transport networks, commissioning methods of transport network devices, service configuration, protection implementation mechanisms, and troubleshooting methods of transport network devices and transport network faults.

Exam Outline : HCIP-Transmission

Exam Content

The HCIP-Transmission V2.5 exam covers advanced knowledge of tranmission network field, including WDM Principles, Transmission Network Products, NG WDM Equipment Networking and Applications, Optical- and Electrical-Layer Grooming Solutions of NG WDM Equipment, NG WDM Equipment Commissioning, MS-OTN Features, OTN Protocol, MS-OTN Protection Principles, NG WDM Equipment Routine Maintenance, NG WDM Alarm Signal Flow Analysis, NG WDM System Troubleshooting.

Knowledge Content
1.WDM Principles 10%
2.Transmission Network Products 5%
3.NG WDM Equipment Networking and Applications 5%
4.Optical- and Electrical-Layer Grooming Solutions of NG WDM Equipment 10%
5.NG WDM Equipment Commissioning 15%
6.MS-OTN Features 10%
7.OTN Protocol 10%
8.MS-OTN Protection Principles 10%
9.NG WDM Equipment Routine Maintenance 5%
10.NG WDM Alarm Signal Flow Analysis 10%
11.NG WDM System Troubleshooting 10%



HCIP-Transmission V2.5 Exam Outline
Huawei Certification HCIP-Transmission V2.5 Certification Exam
Exam Code  H31-341
Exam Name  HCIP-Transmission
Exam language ENU/CHS
Question Type Single-answer Question, Multiple-answer Question, True or false, Short Response Item, Drag and drop item
Exam fees 300USD
Exam Duration 90min
Passing score/Total score 600/1000

Exam Content
The HCIP-Transmission V2.5 exam covers advanced knowledge of tranmission network field, including WDM Principles, Transmission Network Products, NG WDM Equipment Networking and Applications, Optical- and Electrical-Layer Grooming Solutions of NG WDM Equipment, NG WDM Equipment Commissioning, MS-OTN Features, OTN Protocol, MS-OTN Protection Principles, NG WDM Equipment Routine Maintenance, NG WDM Alarm Signal Flow Analysis, NG WDM System Troubleshooting.
Knowledge Point Percentage

WDM Principles 10%
Transmission Network Products 5%
NG WDM Equipment Networking and Applications 5%
Optical- and Electrical-Layer Grooming Solutions of NG WDM Equipment 10%
NG WDM Equipment Commissioning 15%
MS-OTN Features 10%
OTN Protocol 10%
MS-OTN Protection Principles 10%
NG WDM Equipment Routine Maintenance 5%
NG WDM Alarm Signal Flow Analysis 10%
NG WDM System Troubleshooting 10%

WDM Principles
. System Overview
. WDM Transmission Media
. Key Technologies of WDM

Transmission Network Products
. Product Overview
. Cabinets and Subracks
. Boards

NG WDM Equipment Networking and Applications
. Network Layers and System Architecture
. Site Types
. Basic Networking Elements

Optical- and Electrical-Layer Grooming Solutions of NG WDM Equipment
. Optical-Layer Grooming Solutions of NG WDM Equipment
. Electrical-Layer Grooming Solutions of NG WDM Equipment

NG WDM Equipment Commissioning
. NG WDM Equipment Commissioning Basics
. NG WDM Equipment Commissioning Process and Procedure

MS-OTN Features
. IP Basics
. MPLS & PWE3
. Packet Services
. Maintenance Features

OTN Protocol
. OTN Overview
. OTN Interface Structures and Multiplexing/Mapping Principles
. OTN Frame Structure
. Frame Structure and Meaning of OTN Electrical-Layer Overheads
. Evolution to Liquid OTN

MS-OTN Protection Principles
. Device-Level Protection
. Network-Level Protection (OTN)
. Network-Level Protection (Packet)

NG WDM Equipment Routine Maintenance
. Device Routine Maintenance
. NMS Routine Maintenance

NG WDM Alarm Signal Flow Analysis
. Overview
. Electrical-layer Alarm Analysis
. Optical-layer Alarm Analysis

NG WDM System Troubleshooting
. Device Routine Maintenance Troubleshooting Preparations
. Fault Locating Ideas and Methods
. Troubleshooting by Fault Type
. Case Analysis

QUESTION 1
What are the wavelengths of the OSC channel used by the ST2 board?

A. 1510nm
B. 1491nm
C. 1511nm
D. 1471 nm

Answer: C

QUESTION
2
Which of the following functions is added to EX40 compared with X40?

A. Monitors the optical power of a single channel.
B. Supports optical-layer cross-connections.
C. Fewer slots are occupied.
D. More multiplexed and demultiplexed wavelengths

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following monitoring boards do not support 1588v2 signal processing and transparent transmission?

A. AST2
B. SC2
C. ST2
D. SC1

Answer: A

Examkingdom Huawei H13-341 Exam pdf, Certkingdom Huawei H13-341 PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best H13-341 Certification, Huawei H13-341 Training at certkingdom.com

Tuesday, December 21, 2021

1V0-31.21 Associate VMware Cloud Management Automation Exam

 

Exam Details
The Associate VMware Cloud Management and Automation Exam (1V0-31.21), which leads to VMware Certified Technical Associate – Cloud Management and Automation 2021 is a 58-item exam, with a passing score of 300 using a scaled method. Exam time is 105 minutes.

Exam Delivery
This is a proctored exam delivered through Pearson VUE. For more information, visit the Pearson VUE website.

Certification Information
For details and a complete list of requirements and recommendations for attainment, please reference the VMware Education Services – Certification website.

Minimally Qualified Candidate
The Minimally Qualified Candidate(MQC) has 3-6 months hands-on experience managing and monitoring private/public clouds leveraging VMware cloud management components. The MQC possesses awareness of storage, networking and security services, and working knowledge of vSphere and guest operating systems. The MQC has basic understanding of software architecture (YAML, JSON, REST, SOAP) and VMware Cloud services (benefits/features). The Minimally Qualified Candidate also has understanding of cloud management extensibility, industry standard DevOps processes, and private, public and hybrid cloud concepts. The MQC also has awareness of Kubernetes concepts.

Exam Sections
VMware exam blueprint sections are now standardized to the seven sections below, some of which may NOT be included in the final exam blueprint depending on the exam objectives.
Section 1 – Architecture and Technologies
Section 2 – Products and Solutions
Section 3 – Planning and Designing
Section 4 – Installing, Configuring, and Setup
Section 5 – Performance-tuning, Optimization, and Upgrades
Section 6 – Troubleshooting and Repairing
Section 7 – Administrative and Operational Task


If a section is missing from the list below, please note it is because the exam has no testable objectives for that section. The objective numbering may be referenced in your score report at the end of your testing event for further preparation should a retake of the exam be necessary.

Sections Included in the Exam
Section 1 - Architecture and Technologies
Objective 1.1: Identify the components of a VMware cloud management solution.
Objective 1.2: Identify the functionality of the components of a vRealize Automation and vRealize Automation Cloud architecture.
Objective 1.3: Identify the functionality of the components of a vRealize Operations and vRealize Operations Cloud architecture.
Objective 1.4: Identify the lifecycle management of the vRealize Automation, vRealize Operations, vRealize Log Insight, vRealize Network Insight through vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager (vRSLCM)
Objective 1.5: Identify the components of the VMware Cloud Services (vRealize Automation Cloud, vRealize Operations Cloud, vRealize Log Insight Cloud, CloudHealth Platform, Cloud Health Secure State)
Objective 1.6: Differentiate between VMware Cloud Management when deployed/consumed via SaaS or on-premises.

Section 2 - VMware Products and Solutions

Objective 2.1: Identify the role of VMware vRealize Automation Services in a Cloud Management solution
Objective 2.2: Identify the role of Cloud Assembly
Objective 2.3: Identify the role of Service Broker
Objective 2.4: Identify the role of Code Stream
Objective 2.5: Identify the role of vRealize Orchestrator
Objective 2.6: Identify the role of SaltStack Config
Objective 2.7: Identify the role of the Migration Assistant
Objective 2.8: Identify the role of vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager in the Cloud Management solution
Objective 2.9: Identify the role of Workspace ONE Access in the Cloud Management solution
Objective 2.10: Identify the role of vRealize Log Insight in the Cloud Management solution
Objective 2.11: Identify the role of vRealize Operations Manager in the Cloud Management solution
Objective 2.12: Identify the role of CloudHealth in the Cloud Management solution
Objective 2.13: Identify the role CloudHealth Secure State
Objective 2.14: Identify the role of vRealize Network Insight in the Cloud Management solution

Section 3 - Planning and Designing – There are no testable objectives for this section

Section 4 - Installing, Configuring, and Setup – There are no testable objectives for this section

Section 5 - Performance-tuning, Optimization, Upgrades – There are no testable objectives for this section

Section 6 - Troubleshooting and Repairing
Objective 6.1: Identify the Tools and Processes available for troubleshooting cloud management components.
Objective 6.2: Understand the Getting Started dashboard page with vRealize Operations.
Objective 6.3: Identify use case for troubleshooting Workbench in vRealize Operations.
Objective 6.4: Monitor vRealize Operations dashboards.
Objective 6.5: Monitor Log Insight dashboards.
Objective 6.6: Monitor cloud management components using the SDDC Health Monitoring Solution

Section 7 - Administrative and Operational Tasks

Objective 7.1: Perform basic operational tasks within graphical user interface
Objective 7.2: Add data sources
Objective 7.3: Create a simple environment using vRSLCM
Objective 7.4: Check the health of the cloud management solution
Objective 7.5: Create simple search queries

QUESTION 1
Which tool in the Cloud Management solution can be used to create dashboards based on the logs generated by vRealize Automation?

A. vRealize Orchestrator
B. vRealize Network Insight
C. vRealize Operations Manager
D. vRealize Log Insight

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which VMware Cloud Service can be used to centralize Linux system messages for virtual workloads deployed in both AWS and Azure clouds?

A. vRealize Automation Cloud
B. vRealize Operations Cloud
C. vRealize Log Insight Cloud
D. vRealize Network Insight Cloud

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An operator has been tasked with using vRealize Operations to determine whether sufficient capacity exists
within a production vSAN Cluster to add another 100 workloads.
Which two actions should be taken to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A. Create a new Add VMs Scenario using the Workload Planning: Hyperconverged and VMC on AWS option.
B. Create a new Add VMs Scenario using the Workload Planning: Traditional option.
C. Select Plan from the Quick Start Page.
D. Select Assess Capacity from the Quick Start Page.
E. Select Rightsize from the Quick Start Page.

Answer: B,D

Examkingdom VMware 1V0-31.21 Exam pdf, Certkingdom VMware 1V0-31.21 PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best VMware 1V0-31.21 Certification, VMware 1V0-31.21 Training at certkingdom.com

Friday, September 3, 2021

NSE6_FWF-6.4 Fortinet NSE 6 - Secure Wireless LAN 6.4 Exam

 

Fortinet NSE 6 - Secure Wireless LAN 6.4
Exam series: NSE6_FWF-6.4
Number of questions: 30
Exam time: 60 minutes
Language: English
Product version: FortiOS 6.4
Status: Available

About NSE Certification Exams
Available worldwide at: Pearson VUE testcenter
Scoring method: Answers must be 100% correct for credit. No partial credit is given. There are no deductions for incorrect answers.
Type of questions: Multiple choice and multiple select
Time required between attempts: 15 days
Transcript and certificate: Your Fortinet NSE Institute transcript is updated within five business days after you pass the exam. After that, you will be able to download a printable certificate from the NSE Institute.

How to Enroll in NSE 6 Training
The NSE 6 courses are available on the NSE Training Institute library at NSE 6 Network Security Specialist
If you are a customer or a public user, you must first create an account on the NSE Training Institute. You must use your company email address to register.
If you are a partner, you must first create an account on the Partner Portal. You must use your company email address to register.
If you have questions, contact your regional training team:
Americas - training@fortinet.com
Asia, Pacific, apactraining@fortinet.com
Europe, Middle East, Africa - emeatraining@fortinet.com

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about distributed automatic radio resource provisioning (DARRP) are correct? (Choose two.)

A. DARRP performs continuous spectrum analysis to detect sources of interference. It uses this information to allow the AP to select the optimum channel.
B. DARRP performs measurements of the number of BSSIDs and their signal strength (RSSI). The controller then uses this information to select the optimum channel for the AP.
C. DARRP measurements can be scheduled to occur at specific times.
D. DARRP requires that wireless intrusion detection (WIDS) be enabled to detect neighboring devices.

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 2
Which factor is the best indicator of wireless client connection quality?

A. Downstream link rate, the connection rate for the AP to the client
B. The receive signal strength (RSS) of the client at the AP
C. Upstream link rate, the connection rate for the client to the AP
D. The channel utilization of the channel the client is using

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
When configuring Auto TX Power control on an AP radio, which two statements best describe how the radio responds? (Choose two.)

A. When the AP detects any other wireless signal stronger that -70 dBm, it will reduce its transmission power until it reaches the minimum configured TX power limit.
B. When the AP detects PF Interference from an unknown source such as a cordless phone with a signal stronger that -70 dBm, it will increase its transmission power until it reaches the maximum configured TX power limit.
C. When the AP detects any wireless client signal weaker than -70 dBm, it will reduce its transmission power until it reaches the maximum configured TX power limit.
D. When the AP detects any interference from a trusted neighboring AP stronger that -70 dBm, it will reduce its transmission power until it reaches the minimum configured TX power limit.

Correct Answer: AC

Examkingdom Fortinet NSE6_FWF-6.4 Exam pdf, Certkingdom Fortinet NSE6_FWF-6.4 PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Fortinet NSE6_FWF-6.4 Certification, Fortinet NSE6_FWF-6.4 Training at certkingdom.com

Friday, June 11, 2021

CIPP-A Certified Information Privacy Professional/Asia (CIPP/A) Exam

 

CIPP/A Certification
RECOGNIZING YOUR EXPERTISE IN ASIAN PRIVACY MARKETS

The IAPP’s CIPP/Asia credential certifies proficiency in the key data privacy practices of major Asian economies. CIPP/A holders are known for their ability to apply relevant knowledge and a nuanced understanding of privacy practices to the needs of organizations operating in Asia and around the world.

The CIPP/A exam is available for scheduling at more than 6,000 computer-based testing centers worldwide. Prepare for the exam with these resources and in-person training developed by IAPP official training partner Straits Interactive.

Demonstrate your ability to support vital privacy-related processes such as compliance, cross-border data transfers and internal data protection. Explore CIPP/A certification today.

Certified Information Privacy Professional/Asia

WHAT’S COVERED
Fundamental Privacy Principles
Singapore Privacy Laws and Practices
Hong Kong Privacy Laws and Practices
India Privacy Law and Practices
Common Themes Among Principle Frameworks

The CIPP/A body of knowledge outlines all the concepts and topics you need to know to become certified. It also has an exam blueprint that gives you an idea of how many questions from each topic area you can expect on the exam. These documents, as well as additional certification resources and helpful links, can be found here.

We strongly encourage all potential test takers to read our Certification Candidate Handbook before testing for details on our testing policies and procedures.

Here are our top five reasons why IAPP certification and training are sure to advance your organization.

The CIPP is the global industry standard for professionals entering and working in the field of privacy.

Achieving a CIPP/A credential demonstrates understanding of a principles-based framework and knowledge base in information privacy within the Asian context, including laws and practices specific to the regions of Singapore, Hong Kong and India.

You’ll be recognized as part of an elite group of knowledgeable, capable and dedicated privacy and data protection practitioners.

Holding a CIPP/A designation elevates your leadership profile among your colleagues.

The CIPP/A is a key benchmark among top employers for hiring and promoting privacy professionals.

The examination blueprint indicates the minimum and maximum number of question items that are included on the CIPP/A examination from the major areas of the Body of Knowledge. Questions may be asked from any of the listed topics under each area. You can use this blueprint to guide your preparation for the CIPP/A examination. For example, domains II, III and IV comprise 78% of the exam.

I. Privacy Fundamentals
A. Modern Privacy Principles
OECD Guidelines, APEC privacy principles, Fair Information Practices

B. Adequacy and the Rest of the World
GDPR, U.S. Sectoral approach, adequate and non-adequate countries

C. Elements of Personal Information
Personal data (EU, HK, SG), Personally Identifiable Information (US), Sensitive Personal Data Information (IND), psuedonymisation, de-identification and anonymisation

II. Singapore Privacy Laws and Practices
A. Legislative History and Origins
Legal and political system, surveillance and identification, constitutional and common law protections, sector specific protections, social attitudes to privacy

B. Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA)
PDPA definitions, Do Not Call Registry, the employment setting, exemptions, key concepts and practices (DPOs, staff training, consent, use, disclosure)

C. Enforcement
Monetary Authority of Singapore, Personal Data Protection Commission, Commissioner guidance, rulings

III. Hong Kong Privacy Laws and Practices

A. Legislative History and Origins
Political and legal systems, surveillance and identification, constitutional and common law protections, social attitudes to privacy

B. Personal Data Privacy Ordinance (PDPO)
Definitions of personal data, sensitive personal data, Guidance on Direct Marketing, exemptions, six data protection principles (DPPs), employment matters, data transfers

C. Enforcement
Commissioner rules and guidance, policy development, privacy incidents

IV. India Privacy Law and Practices

A. Legislative History and Origins
Legal system and political structure, Credit Information Companies Regulation Act, Article 21, The Right to Information Act 2005, The Protection of Human Rights Act 1993

B. Information Technology Act 2000 (IT Act)
Section 43 and 43A, 2008 amendment, exemptions, 2011 rules

C. Enforcement
The Ministry of Communication and IT, DeitY, TRAI, commissioner rulings and guidance, penalties and sanctions

V. Common Themes

A. Comparing Protections and Principles
Children’s data, data breach notification, public registers, surveillance, national identity systems, data processing and export

B. Data Subject Rights
Domestic use, breadth of exemption in HK, SG, and India

QUESTION 1
In the Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) Privacy Framework, what exception is allowed to the
Access and Correction principle?

A. Paper-based records.
B. Publicly-available information.
C. Foreign intelligence.
D. Unreasonable expense.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
How can the privacy principles issued in 1980 by the Organisation for Economic Cooperation and Development (OECD) be defined?

A. Guidelines governing the protection of privacy and trans-border data flows issued in collaboration with the Federal Trade Commission.
B. Guidelines governing the protection of privacy and trans-border data flows of personal data in states that are members.
C. Mandatory rules governing the protection of privacy and trans-border data flows within the European Union.
D. Mandatory rules governing the protection of privacy and trans-border data flows among binding member states.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which concept is NOT an element of Cross Border Privacy Rules (CBPR)?

A. Enforcement by Accountability Agents.
B. Self-assessment against CBPR questionnaire.
C. Consultation with Privacy Enforcement (PE) Authority.
D. Dispute resolution via the Accountability Agent's compliance program.

Correct Answer: B

UESTION 4
What term is defined by the European Commission to mean any data that relates to an identified or identifiable individual?

A. Personally identifiable information.
B. Sensitive information.
C. Personal data.
D. Identified data.

Correct Answer: C

Actualkey IAPP CIPP-A Exam pdf, Certkingdom IAPP CIPP-A PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best IAPP CIPP-A Certification, IAPP CIPP-A Training at certkingdom.com

Thursday, June 3, 2021

Course MB-220T00: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Marketing Exam Training

 

This course will review the marketing application configuration needed to drive business growth. It will also dive into lead management, marketing forms and pages, segmentation, and email marketing messages. All these pieces are tied together through interactive customer journey design, including event and survey configuration.

Audience Profile
This course is designed for IT or marketing professionals who want to learn how to leverage Dynamics 365 Marketing for businesses.
Job role: Functional Consultant
Preparation for exam: MB-220
Features: none

Skills gained
Configure advanced settings
Manage marketing content, templates and integrations
Create and manage leads
Design and create marketing forms and pages
Create and manage segments
Set up and launch customer journeys
Create and manage events
Distribute and analyze surveys

Prerequisites
Knowledge of the Dynamics 365 platform and an understanding of basic marketing principles. Power Platform experience, especially in model-driven applications, is also recommended.

Course outline

Module 1: Configure Dynamics 365 Marketing
In this module, you will learn about setting up your Marketing instance and configuring advanced settings.

Lessons
Set up and manage Dynamics 365 Marketing
Configure marketing settings
After completing this module you will be able to:
Set up your Marketing application.
Configure advanced settings such as organization, business management, and content.

Module 2: Manage segments and lists
This module will review how to create, manage and use segments and subscription centers.

Lessons
Create and manage segments
Create and manage subscription centers and lists
After completing this module you will be able to:
Create and manage segments.
Create and manage subscription centers.

Module 3: Manage marketing forms and pages
This module will cover how to create marketing forms and pages.

Lessons
Manage forms
Manage marketing pages
After completing this module you will be able to:
Create marketing forms and embed them on marketing pages.
Create a marketing page.
Preview, validate and go live with a marketing page.
Create marketing form and page templates.

Module 4: Manage leads, accounts, and contacts
This module will cover how to manage customers as accounts or contacts, and how to nurture them through the lead lifecycle.

Lessons
Create and manage leads
Manage accounts and contacts
After completing this module you will be able to:
Track customers as accounts or contacts.
Create a lead and convert it to an opportunity.
Manage leads through the lead lifecycle.

Module 5: Manage marketing emails and customer journeys
This module will cover how to create email messages and customer journeys in Dynamics 365 Marketing.

Lessons
Create marketing emails
Create customer journeys
After completing this module you will be able to:
Create and design email messages.
Preview, validate and go live with email messages.
Save an email message as a template.
Create a customer journey.

Module 6: Manage events
This module will review the customer journey creation process.

Lessons
Create an event
Create a webinar event
Promote and manage events
After completing this module you will be able to:
Create an event.
Create a webinar event using Teams as a webinar provider.
Promote an event.
Manage the event website.
Configure events settings.

Module 7: Create surveys with Dynamics 365 Customer Voice
This module will demonstrate how to create and distribute surveys to customers.

Lessons
Create a survey project
Create surveys with Dynamics 365 Customer Voice
Send Dynamics 365 Customer Voice surveys
After completing this module you will be able to:
Manage surveys using projects.
Create a survey.
Personalize a survey.
Distribute a survey to customers.

Module 8: Analyze insights in Dynamics 365 Marketing
In this module, you will learn about using insights functionality to view and analyze data related to your marketing initiatives.

Lessons
Evaluate marketing initiatives with analytics
After completing this module you will be able to:
Use insights to make decisions about marketing eefforts.
Score leads.
View insights related to customer journeys and email messages.

QUESTION: 1
Your landing page must include your privacy banner to let your customers know that you take their privacy seriously.
Once enabled, where will the full text of your privacy policy be stored?

A. on your organization’s private website, with the login information needed to access it
B. on any publicly-available website, with the URL listed in the Event Management Settings
C. on your organization’s website, with the URL listed on the Default Configuration Set
D. on any publicly-available website, with the URL listed in the Landing Page Configuration Set

Answer: D

QUESTION: 2
You are the administrator for your company’s Dynamics 365 for Marketing application. You are
responsible for ensuring that the current constraints of your subscription are not exceeded.
You want to establish monitoring for the critical components that drive additional subscription costs.
Which three subscription limits can you monitor at Settings > Advanced Settings > Others > Quota
Limits? (Choose three.) Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. the total number of inbox previews that your company has used this month and the total number of inbox previews remaining in the month
B. the total number of emails that your company has sent this month and the total number of emails remaining in the month
C. the total number of marketing contacts that you can have in your database according to your current Dynamics 365 for Marketing subscription and the number of contacts remaining in your subscription
D. the total number of marketing contacts that you can have in your database according to your current Dynamics 365 for Marketing subscription
E. the total number of surveys that your company has sent this month and the total number of surveys remaining in the month
Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION: 3
Your marketing department will be creating multiple email messages to be used in several customer journeys.
To prepare for this, you need to create content settings to determine the dynamic values to be used.
What is the maximum number of Content Settings that can be set as default for multiple customer journeys?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Answer: A

QUESTION: 4
Your company is interested in gaining additional insight into customer journeys.
You have been tasked with analyzing contacts insights.
From the options presented, which three types of interactions are analyzed in Dynamics 365 for
Marketing for contacts and lead? (Choose three.) Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Web interactions
B. Event interactions
C. Survey interactions
D. Appointment interactions
E. Telephone interactions

Answer: A,B,C

Actualkey Microsoft MB-220 Exam pdf, Certkingdom Microsoft MB-220 PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best Microsoft MB-220 Certification, Microsoft MB-220 Training at certkingdom.com

Saturday, May 8, 2021

C_TS452_2020 SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement Exam

 

Delivery Methods: Certification
Level: Associate
Exam: 80 questions
Cut Score: 61%
Duration: 180 mins
Languages: English

Description
The "SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Sourcing and Procurement" certification exam verifies that the candidate has the fundamental and core knowledge in the area of sourcing and procurement required for the consultant profile. This certificate proves that the candidate has an overall understanding and can implement the knowledge practically in projects to contribute to the success of the planning and implementation phases in a mentored role. Previous project experience is not necessarily a prerequisite to pass this exam.

Notes
To ensure success, SAP recommends combining education courses and hands-on experience to prepare for your certification exam as questions will test your ability to apply the knowledge you have gained in training.
You are not allowed to use any reference materials during the certification test (no access to online documentation or to any SAP system).

Topic Areas
Please see below the list of topics that may be covered within this certification and the courses that cover them. Its accuracy does not constitute a legitimate claim; SAP reserves the right to update the exam content (topics, items, weighting) at any time.

Procurement Processes > 12%
Describe and execute basic and specific procurement processes, e.g. standard procurement, subcontracting, self-service procurement etc.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
TS452 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4500 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
S4520 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
S4510 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Enterprise Structure and Master Data > 12%
Determine and configure organizational levels and master data for procurement processes.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
TS452 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4500 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
S4550 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
S4520 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Configuration of Purchasing > 12%
Configure settings in purchasing, e.g. document types, account assignment categories, output processing and release procedures.

TS452 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4550 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)
S4520 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Inventory Management and Physical Inventory 8% - 12%

Process goods receipts, goods issues, transfer postings, and special inventory processes. Differentiate the types of physical inventory.

TS452 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4510 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Valuation and Account Assignment 8% - 12%

Understand and configure account determination and valuation.

TS452 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4550 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Invoice Verification 8% - 12%

Perform and configure invoice verification, manage variances and blocks, enter subsequent debits/credits, enter delivery costs, handle credit memos and reversals, and apply GR/IR account maintenance functions.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4515 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Sources of Supply 8% - 12%

Articulate important elements of price determination and maintain and configure purchasing info records, central contracts, scheduling agreements, price changes.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4520 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Purchasing Optimization 8% - 12%

Maintain source lists, apply quota arrangements, define priorities, block sources of supply, and use catalogs. Assign and process purchase requisitions and monitor order confirmations and deliveries.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4520 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Analytics in Sourcing and Procurement < 8%

Apply embedded analytics capabilities to analyze procurement KPIs.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4500 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

Consumption-Based Planning < 8%

Explain and set up MRP. Perform a planning run using different options.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4525 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

SAP S/4HANA User Experience < 8%

Identify key capabilities of SAP Fiori UX and use the SAP Fiori Launchpad to navigate.

TS450 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

----- OR -----

S4500 (SAP S/4HANA 2020)

General Information

Exam Preparation
All SAP consultant certifications are available as Cloud Certifications in the Certification Hub and can be booked with product code CER006. With CER006 – SAP Certification in the Cloud, you can take up to six exams attempts of your choice in one year – from wherever and whenever it suits you! Test dates can be chosen and booked individually.

Each specific certification comes with its own set of preparation tactics. We define them as "Topic Areas" and they can be found on each exam description. You can find the number of questions, the duration of the exam, what areas you will be tested on, and recommended course work and content you can reference.

Certification exams might contain unscored items that are being tested for upcoming releases of the exam. These unscored items are randomly distributed across the certification topics and are not counted towards the final score. The total number of items of an examination as advertised in the Training Shop is never exceeded when unscored items are used.

Please be aware that the professional- level certification also requires several years of practical on-the-job experience and addresses real-life scenarios.

For more information refer to our FAQs.
SAP Global Certification FAQ - Overview
SAP Global Certification FAQ - Exam Process
SAP Global Certification FAQ - Post-Exam Process

Safeguarding the Value of Certification
SAP Education has worked hard together with the Certification & Enablement Influence Council to enhance the value of certification and improve the exams. An increasing number of customers and partners are now looking towards certification as a reliable benchmark to safeguard their investments. Unfortunately, the increased demand for certification has brought with it a growing number of people who to try and attain SAP certification through unfair means. This ongoing issue has prompted SAP Education to place a new focus on test security. Please take a look at our post to understand what you can do to help to protect the credibility of your certification status.

Our Certification Test Security Guidelines will help you as test taker to understand the testing experience.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following is an end-to-end solution in Streamlined Procure to Pay?

A. Operational Procurement
B. Supplier Evaluation
C. Purchase Order Processing
D. Invoice Processing

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What are benefits of self-service requisitioning? (Choose two.)

A. Increased no-touch rate for purchase orders
B. Decreased number of purchase contracts
C. Integrated update function for material master data
D. Reduced procurement costs

Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
Which of these are layers in SAP Best Practice content? (Choose three.)

A. Solution packages
B. Scope items
C. Building blocks
D. Configuration guides
E. Process diagrams

Correct Answer: ABC

Actualkey SAP C_TS452_2020 Exam pdf, Certkingdom SAP C_TS452_2020 PDF

MCTS Training, MCITP Trainnig

Best SAP C_TS452_2020 Certification, SAP C_TS452_2020 Training at certkingdom.com